FLORIDA'S 26TH MASONIC DISTRICT

BROWARD COUNTY
"The Mighty 26"

 

Grand Master

Most Worshipful Robert Lambert

District Deputy Grand Master

Right Worshipful Steve Rushefsky

District Instructor

Right Worshipful Ryan Lombardi

President Masters & Wardens Association

Worshipful Eran Erez

District Lodges (by number)

Doric Lodge No. 140

West Broward No. 253

Eureka-North Shore No. 269

Roe Fulkerson No. 299

J Dewey Hawkins No. 331

North Star No. 405

Cornerstone No. 416

Eureka North Shore District Deputy Grand Master Official Visit

 

Pictured: 2021 Official Visit from the District Deputy Grand Master at Eureka-North Shore Masonic Lodge


For help finding other officially recognized Masonic lodges in Florida outside of District 26, please click here...
 
 
“We Masons are among the fortunate ones who are taught to meet together with others opposing convictions or competitive ideas and yet respect each other as Brothers.”

Albert Pike

Florida's 26th Masonic District Committeemen
 
  • Br. Harley Bofshever - Let Your Pennies Make Good Cents (LYPMGC)

  • W∴ Lenny Judice - Masonic Home Endowment (MH-100)

  • Br. Alex Mirea - Wills and Gifts

  • W∴ Matt Goldstein, P.M. - Masonic Education

  • W∴ Brian Chartrand, P.M. - Public Education and Citizenship

  • W∴ Scott Burnett, P.M. - Masonic Youth Activities

  • Br. Michael Tausig - Perpetual Membership

  • W∴ Juan Roque, P.M. - Public Relations and Publicity

  • Br. Hunter Adak - Membership Development

  • RW∴ Michael Tishman, P.D.D.G.M. - Masonic Leadership Training (MLT)

  • Br. Ryan Tyler - Fraternal Administration FA-100

  • W∴ Robert Wisehart, P.M. - Child I.D. Program

  • W∴ Luis "Manny" Vila, W.M. - Grand Master Charity

  • W∴ Eran Erez, P.M. - Grand Master's Coin

Pictured: 2021 Official Visit from the District Deputy Grand Master at Doric Lodge

 

Pictured: 2021 Official Visit from the District Deputy Grand Master at Doric Lodge

 
“The strength of Freemasonry is in its loyalty to each other.”

– Vasilios Karpos
IMG_6585.png

Florida's 26th Masonic District Masters & Wardens Association
 

President                   W∴ Eran Erez, PM

Vice-President          Br. Hunter Adak

Treasurer                  W∴ Michael Waymire, PM

Secretary                   W∴ Luis Manny Villa, WM

Chaplain                    W∴ Sidney King, PM

Meeting Dates & Locations

Dec. 29 – West Broward
Jan. 26 – Eureka North Shore
Feb. 23 – Roe Fulkerson
Mar. 30 – Doric
Apr. 27 – North Star
May 25 – Cornerstone
Jun. 29 – J. Dewey Hawkins
Jul. 27 – West Broward
Aug. 31 – Eureka North Shore
Sep. 28 – Roe Fulkerson
Oct. 26 – J. Dewey Hawkins
Nov. 30 – North Star
Dec. 21 – Cornerstone

“Masonry was not made to divide men, but to unite them, leaving each man free to think his own thoughts and fashion his own system of ultimate truth. ”

J. F. Newton